Every year

PAX Unplugged

Tabletop Gaming and Gaming Culture Festival

When and where will PAX Unplugged take place?

PAX Unplugged Tabletop Gaming and Gaming Culture Festival will be held on 4-6 December 2026 at Pennsylvania Convention Center in United States of America - Philadelphia.

Offline information file

Take every fair detail with you

Download current fair information, editions, related sectors, and all available details in one PDF file.

Organizer

RX Global

Become an Exhibitor

I want to exhibit at PAX Unplugged.

Become a Visitor

I want to get a visitor ticket for PAX Unplugged.

PAX Unplugged is currently scheduled for 4-6 December 2026. If the programme changes, we will update the details here as well.

Yes. Choose “Visitor badge” in the request form and our team will get back to you with the available application and entry options for PAX Unplugged.

Yes. We can help plan your trip to PAX Unplugged, including hotels, flights, transfers and local assistance when needed.

Stand design, production and on-site operation requests are evaluated by fair and country. To clarify the right solution for PAX Unplugged, please contact us through our Contact page.

PAX Unplugged mainly serves the following sectors: Music, Movies, Events and Hobbies.

PAX Unplugged is held at Pennsylvania Convention Center · Philadelphia · United States of America. We recommend checking the latest hall and address details on the organiser's official website before you travel.

Featured topics for PAX Unplugged include: Computer Games, Entertainment, Entertainment Industry, Leisure Articles, Video Games.

Fair travel

Tour and travel options for PAX Unplugged

Review the available package program, hotel, transfer and service details, or contact our team for a travel option tailored to your needs.

Request a tailored program for this fair

We can prepare a tailored hotel, transfer and travel services proposal for PAX Unplugged.

Venue

Pennsylvania Convention Center

Venue Pennsylvania Convention Center
Location Philadelphia, United States of America
Date 4-6 December 2026