Annually

CONTEXT Art Miami

International Contemporary Art and Emerging Artists Exhibition

When and where will CONTEXT Art Miami take place?

CONTEXT Art Miami International Contemporary Art and Emerging Artists Exhibition will be held on 1-6 December 2026 at 1 Herald Plaza in United States of America - Miami.

Offline information file

Take every fair detail with you

Download current fair information, editions, related sectors, and all available details in one PDF file.

Organizer

Informa Markets

2901 28th St Ste 100, United States of America

Become an Exhibitor

I want to exhibit at CONTEXT Art Miami.

Become a Visitor

I want to get a visitor ticket for CONTEXT Art Miami.

CONTEXT Art Miami is currently scheduled for 1-6 December 2026. If the programme changes, we will update the details here as well.

Yes. Choose “Visitor badge” in the request form and our team will get back to you with the available application and entry options for CONTEXT Art Miami.

Yes. We can help plan your trip to CONTEXT Art Miami, including hotels, flights, transfers and local assistance when needed.

Stand design, production and on-site operation requests are evaluated by fair and country. To clarify the right solution for CONTEXT Art Miami, please contact us through our Contact page.

CONTEXT Art Miami mainly serves the following sectors: Art, Antiques.

CONTEXT Art Miami is held at 1 Herald Plaza · Miami · United States of America. We recommend checking the latest hall and address details on the organiser's official website before you travel.

Fair travel

Tour and travel options for CONTEXT Art Miami

Review the available package program, hotel, transfer and service details, or contact our team for a travel option tailored to your needs.

Request a tailored program for this fair

We can prepare a tailored hotel, transfer and travel services proposal for CONTEXT Art Miami.

Venue

1 Herald Plaza

Venue 1 Herald Plaza
Location Miami, United States of America
Date 1-6 December 2026